NAVIGATION
Bylaws Approved October 2016

655 Association Meeting Minutes
DRAFT - to be approved at 2018 Reunion

APPROVED

Past Officers 2011-2013
PRESIDENT - Chuck Hladik
VICE PRESIDENT - Neal Anderson
SECRETARY - Loree Riggs
TREASURER - Kenneth Meigs


Become an Association Life Member
Life Membership: $100 
Make check to:
655 Association
Send check to:
Ken Meigs
655 Association Treasurer
1537 Pebble Beach Ct
Medford OR 97504
When received Ken notifies the Secretary
and you will be recognized as a Life Member.


Officers & Board of Directors 2015-2018

PRESIDENT
Ray Kreul (Rita)
TM2 G 65-69 Plank
VICE PRESIDENT
Tom Krauser (Marie)
MM1 B 72-74
SECRETARY
Nick Nichols (Linda)
TM1 G/B 70-76;
FTCS B COB 85-89
TREASURER
Kenneth Meigs (Diane)
ETR2 G 65-70 Plank
OUTGOING PRESIDENT
Chuck Hladik (Joyce)
TM2 G 67-70

Other Positions 2016-2108

HISTORIAN / MEMORABILIA
Larry Knutson (Linda)
MMCS B 79-81
WEBMASTER
Nick Nichols (Linda)
TM1 G/B 70-76;
FTCS B COB 85-89
CHAPLAIN
Julian B. 'JB' Helms
MTC G 65-67 Plank
SHIPS STORE
Jim Weaver (Suzie)
SK2 B 68-69


LIFE MEMBERS


* Plank Owner              In Red= Eternal Patrol
2006
*John Morris LT G 66-69

2007
Jeff Bricmont TM3 G 68-70
John R. Hazen STS3 G 79-81
*J.B.Helms MTC G65-67
Charles Hladik TM2 G 67-70
Phillip Johnston STS2 G 67-70
Jim Kinney LT G 67-69
*Kenneth Meigs ETR2 G 65-70
Dan Neal MM2 G 69-71
*Loree Riggs MM2 G 66-69
Gary Stickle MM2 G 77-79
  Ron Testa ETN2 B/G 70-73
James Weaver SK2 B 68-69
William Wilson ETN1 B 85-89
Dick Young SN G 69-71

2009
*Jim Amason QMC G 65-68
Steve Burnett FTB G 78-81
*George Crawford ETC B 67
*Ray Kreul TM2 G 65-69
Harold Meager MM2 G 77-78
J.E. 'Nick' Nichols TM1 G/B 70-75; FTCS B COB 85-89

2010
Bill Bainbridge ET1 G 65-70 *

2011
Gary Bell CAPT G CO 74-77
Paul Clark MM1 B 73-78
Donald Heinle FTCS G 79-81
Melvin Pennington MS1 G 76-80
*Elliott Rada SN G 65-67
James Schmidt MM1 B 75-76
John Starbird STS2 B 72-75
Roy Stevenson ETCS B/G COB 69-75
2012
Stephen Beamer LT B 85-89
*Paul Berger LT B 64-67
Thomas Clayton HM2 B 71
Victor Confalone ET1 G 74-78
Phillip Johnston STS2 G 67-70
Milton LeJeune STS3 B 77-80
W. Charles Martens  YN2 G 68-71
Daniel Rhodes B 79-83
Vinnie Ryan ET1 B 69-74

Stephen O'Grady IC3 G 67-70
Gary Owen MT2/IC2 G 70-75
Gary Silverman EM1 G 80-82
Edward Springer MM3 G 68-70

George Sterner CDR G XO 76-78
David Violette MM1 B 73-76
James Weaver SK2 B 68-69
*Robert Weeks CDR G CO 64-71

2013
Steven Hettmansperger RM3 B 76-78
Neil Young LT B 79-82

2014
Ron Hyson STS1 B 70-75


2016
Rich Aleksy FTB2 B/G 69-74
George Birmingham ET1 G 69-74
Thomas Bradish MM1 B 74-77
Thomas Burger MM2 B 67-70
Mike Casella SN B 69-71
David Huckeba MM1 B 71-75
Larry Knutson MMCS B 79-81
Thomas Krauser MM1 B 72-74
*Elam Mauk EMCM COB B 65-69
Russell Ningen LT B/G WEPS 69-74

David Peck MTC B COB 70-71
Alan Reed ET2 G 68-71
Gerald Rowe MM2 B 66-69
Marty Sessler MTC B 72-75
Roy Stevenson ETCS B/G COB 69-75
Gerry Weeks (wife of Bob Weeks)
Dean Weeks (son of Bob Weeks)
Monte Weisser MT2 B 70-75
Michael Wyckoff FTCS B Decom 92-93

2017
*Fred Stafford ENCS G 65-68
2017
*Fred Stafford ENCS G 65-68
*Anthony J. Jacobs MT1 G 66-70





HONORARY MEMBERS
Louis Kruczynski
Alan Markow
Dmitry Zubkov
Keith Post (Dir. St Marys Sub Museum)


2017 SSBN655 Association - contact SSBN655 Webmaster